The city of Cisco, Texas has a population of 3851 and ranked #414 by population in the state. Cisco has 1849 households and a total area of 4.85 sq. miles w/ a population density of 794 people per sq. mile and approx. 2.1 people per household. Data according to 2000 census.



Cisco, Texas News

Cisco Offers Strategy To Speed Internet of Things Adoption - CIO Today - "Cisco is working on a number of fronts to turn IoT's many, many possibilities into reality,” said Rob Soderbery, Senior Vice President of Enterprise Products and Solutions for Cisco. “The challenge for those interested in IoT is to combine their deep ...Cisco Wants IoT To Solve UK's Transport Challenges - TechWeekEurope UK - Thu, 30 Oct 2014

NAKA Mobile Deploys Cisco Technology to Launch Industry's First Virtualized ... - MarketWatch - SAN JOSE, CA, Oct 29, 2014 (Marketwired via COMTEX) -- Cisco CSCO, +0.15% today announced that NAKA Mobile, a global mobile telecommunication and technology company based in Switzerland, has selected the Cisco(R) Virtualized Packet Core ...Swiss tech firm claims NFV first - Telecoms.comNAKA Mobile selects Cisco Virtualized Packet Core to transform network - Telecom Lead (registration) (blog)Company Update (NASDAQ:CSCO): NAKA Mobile Deploys Cisco Technology to ... - Jutia GroupTelecompaper (subscription) - - Wed, 29 Oct 2014

One Put, One Call Option To Know About for Cisco Systems - Forbes - Consistently, one of the more popular stocks people enter into their stock options watchlist at Stock Options Channel is Cisco Systems Cisco Systems, Inc. (NASD: CSCO). So this week we highlight one interesting put contract, and one interesting call ... - Mon, 27 Oct 2014

The Inside Story Of A $1 Billion Acquisition That Caused Cisco To Divorce Its ... - Business Insider - The tech giant EMC said last week that it was ending its wildly successful joint venture with Cisco, known as VCE. This is the most recent — and most serious — step in the slowly unfolding divorce between the partners. EMC is buying out most of Cisco ...Could EMC compete with Cisco after VCE deal? - TechRadar UKEMC Buys Cisco's Stake in VCE, Eyeing Hybrid Cloud Potential - CIO TodayEMC Buys Out Cisco in VCE Joint Venture - The VAR GuyCloud Pro -  -Franchise Herald - - Sun, 26 Oct 2014

Cisco Aims To Make Cities Smarter - Top Tech News - Cisco and the Smart Cities Council released a report at the Internet of Things World Forum this month that offers keen insights from city leaders across North America on the drivers, challenges and steps being taken to make cities smarter. Against that ... - Thu, 30 Oct 2014

Weco, Cisco Unveil Advanced Data Centre - THISDAY Live - Weco Systems International, a systems integration company, has partnered Cisco Systems, a worldwide player in networking, to introduce an advanced data centre architecture called Application Centric Infrastructure (ACI) to organisations that are ... - Thu, 30 Oct 2014

San Jose State's costly high-tech upgrade with Cisco faces setbacks, questions - San Jose Mercury News - San Jose State also paid Cisco to speed up its notoriously slow and unreliable Internet service, even though the California State University system -- which is coordinating Internet upgrades for its other 22 campuses -- is providing similar technology ... - Mon, 06 Oct 2014

Cisco News via Google



Cisco, Texas Facebook Posts

29oivs - Meraki MX400 Security Appliance Bundle, 1 Gbps FW Throughput, 8xGbE & 2xGbE Ports w/ 3 Years Enterprise License. Searching for Meraki MX400 Security Appliance Bundle, 1 Gbps FW Throughput, 8xGbE & 2xGbE Ports w/ 3 Years Enterprise License? Best rated merchant... - 0 Likes

51pnwda - LINKSYS EA4500-NP / Linksys EA4500-NP Smart Wi-Fi App Enabled N900 Dual-Band Wireless Router w Gigabit and USB ibibrpe, ytazn3s xq9g97b s8494e2p3. Where to compare prices? See here http://tinyurl.com/2280ty11zhw3a7p/468-B00IUE4H34 Linksys ea4500-np smart wi-... - 0 Likes

Izssf - Infineon SFP Multimode 850nm Fibre Channel Transceiver with LC Connector PN:V23818-M305-B57 Today's fantastic deals on "Infineon SFP Multimode 850nm Fibre Channel Transceiver with LC Connector PN:V23818-M305-B57" see here: http://tinyurl.com/35250q4257c962/50... - 0 Likes

42qdncky - 6COM 1.25G Copper SFP Transceiver,compatible with telco BTI-MGBIC-GXX-LC now available here - http://tinyurl.com/539i7892q9tux7ph126/501-B00GBMXCUQ 6com 1.25g copper sfp transceiver,compatible with cisco sfp-ge-t Dago's copper designs wp-25-g 1-piece solid co... - 0 Likes

42qdncky - 8-Port 10/100 Mini Switch epc99vp4p - v5dn6p0v6, d6h84s, nss5iuv1. ============================================= Looking for 8-Port 10/100 Mini Switch? Pay attention to this catalog: http://tinyurl.com/iui1qg40mly/501-B004YQAB1O ==============================... - 0 Likes

Uzadta - TRIPP LITE Modular Serial Adapter - Cisco RJ45 F to DB9 M - Straight (B090-A9M). Searching for TRIPP LITE Modular Serial Adapter - Cisco RJ45 F to DB9 M - Straight (B090-A9M)? Best rated merchants: http://tinyurl.com/t939gf7gp9z8/536-B002DUD4IK More: Tripp l... - 0 Likes

Zzqbpw - 16MB DRAM MODULE FOR CISCO # MEM2500-8U1 id37j9z|sjqr1i70l. Compare latest prices - http://tinyurl.com/700p0e7vvkh231qy3m/448-B00NIYMC06 Brand new axiom memory solutionlc 512mb dram module for cisco # asa5510-mem-512 "product category: dram - other / other" ... - 0 Likes

Zzqbpw - AXIOM 4GB DDR3-1333 LOW VOLTAGE ECC RDIM now available here - http://tinyurl.com/700p0e7vvkh231qy3m/448-B00NWLA2GQ Axiom memory solutionlc axiom 4gb ddr3-1333 low voltage ecc rdimm for hp gen 8 - 647893-s21 Axiom 4gb ddr3-1333 low voltage ecc rdimm for ibm # ... - 0 Likes

24kmfg - AddOn - Network Upgrades HP J8177C Compatible 1000Base-TX SFP (J8177C-AO) - now available here - http://tinyurl.com/2po16ejakva762fsa29/502-B007Y73DC4 Addon - network upgrades hp je056a compatible 9.84ft 10gbase-cx4 cable. (je056a-aok) - Addon - network upgra... - 0 Likes

24kmfg - Approved Optics Transition Networks Compliant TN-GLC-LH-SM-A nzrk47h5. m8t4713h k06tzjcx2 l4hc5v6bt. Read customer reviews - http://tinyurl.com/553d93gelo2p2ctk/502-B005IJRG1Y Approved optics transition networks compliant tn-sfp-oc12s-a Transition networks f... - 0 Likes

24kmfg - EP Memory 1000BSX SFP MMF LC F/CISCO850NM 550M 100% COMPATIB (Computer / Networking Components) zhn1n66sm. bc9y58 c2676p9u3 2592086476083. Read customer reviews - http://tinyurl.com/4bcga41hgs5/502-B004KMPM34 Addon - network upgrades acp - memory upgrades 10... - 0 Likes

24kmfg - SFP-10G-C2M - Alcatel-Lucent Compatible - Factory New 8022021586273, 8000663994080. One of the best offers: http://tinyurl.com/4bcga41hgs5/502-B009Z1K73K Similar goods: 2m 10gbase-aoc sfp+ f/cisco active optical cable 100%compatible Sfp-10g-c2m - alcatel-luc... - 0 Likes

24kmfg - Startech.com Startech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Rj45 Copper Sfp Transceiver Module - Mini-gbic (sfpc1110) - Today's fantastic deals on "Startech.com Startech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Rj45 Copper Sfp Transceiver Module - Mini-gbic (sfpc1110) -" see here... - 0 Likes

12mctii - Handset Cord 25 Ft White Extra Long New in a Factory Sealed Bag. Searching for Handset Cord 25 Ft White Extra Long New in a Factory Sealed Bag? Best rated merchants: http://tinyurl.com/e4616e0997yxqq2h/532-B008LKGJVA More: Ravpower deluxe external battery ch... - 0 Likes

96sijrkx - Cisco Aironet AIR-LAP1142N-A-K9 802.11a/g/n Controller-based Access Point; Int Ant; FCC Cfg u9tc62b, ano26e. One of the best offers: http://tinyurl.com/qzq6jho88n529no46h/505-B001R0YIYQ Similar goods: Cisco systems cisco aironet triple omni antenna - antenna... - 0 Likes

Elt - RJ11 4 Pins Female 1 to 2 Telephone Splitter Connector Adapter h60uyw5 p69d7597, d6dkpj92. http://tinyurl.com/48m0kj0swrb56csov72s/528-B007Q01DVW is one of my favorite online catalogs! Warmest regards. Rj11 4-pin 1 female to 2 female telephone splitter conn... - 0 Likes

14wyp - Cisco-Linksys EG1064 Instant Gigabit Network Adapter (64-bit) zp8ysy6, lw9kc2i w3hyrgl2o s08445. Where to compare prices? See here http://tinyurl.com/x9e0qb5862sb/510-B00005NIMO Cisco-linksys 10/100/1000btx 32bit pci rj45 wol instant gigabit Cisco-linksys eg... - 0 Likes

Rhtbg - Cisco AIR-AP1131AG-A-K9 Aironet 1131AG - wireless access point now available here - http://tinyurl.com/6cvurcew742/451-B0006OCFQM Cisco aironet 1131ag 802.11a/b/g wireless deployment package Upbright new 48vdc ac/dc adapter for cisco aironet 1130 air-lap1131a... - 0 Likes

38ilfpr - UpBright NEW AC Adapter For Fitness Quest Balance MKD-480601000 OEM Class II Power Supply Cord Charger PSU e3drkq. n45o0i79 y90eg89 qah1pl5. Read customer reviews - http://tinyurl.com/8737s6qza7wqy45bv/547-B00K6ZUXFQ Upbright ac adapter for brother p-touch p... - 0 Likes

37wmka - 2901 W/ HWIC-16A AND 2XCAB-HD8-ASYNC TERMINAL SVR BUNDLE l82789085 p66073urk g4t5h8971 k8sn7u. You may buy "2901 W/ HWIC-16A AND 2XCAB-HD8-ASYNC TERMINAL SVR BUNDLE" here: http://tinyurl.com/6vmg15p361/506-B00MG7J6GE I hope you will find this website useful.... - 0 Likes

37wmka - AddOn 1000Base-TX To 1000Base SMF ST 1310nm POE Media Converter - Network (RJ-45) - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX - External dyxhh9f|t6a06h11g. Compare latest prices - http://tinyurl.com/6vmg15p361/506-B00OGRUCT2 Addon 1000base-tx to 1000base-lx st smf 1310... - 0 Likes

37wmka - Cisco MGBLH1 Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module, 1 x 1000Base-LH psjl7u0 wiowmxw4s, zrpsc841k. Super deal: http://tinyurl.com/n0s4g6320sb8u/506-B00MNMY2G6 See also: Cisco - glc-sx-mmd= - cisco - sfp (mini-gbic) transceiver module - 1000base-sx - lc/pc multi-mode -... - 0 Likes

Trj - 32GB Memory for Supermicro SuperServer 6018R-WTR (Super X10DRW-i) DDR4 PC4-17000 2133 MHz LRDIMM RAM (PARTS-QUICK BRAND) t003x892y gmpwp02u, l3op3h7en. Super deal: http://tinyurl.com/8al48fqh55mld/452-B00O5CWK8O See also: Supermicro superserver lga1155 xeon ... - 0 Likes

Trj - Xeon E5 2650v2 Processor y62ukm|lp3k8c3. Compare latest prices - http://tinyurl.com/8al48fqh55mld/452-B00OJ7ZN98 Ibm xeon e5-2650v2 2.6 ghz 8 lga 2011 processor 46w4365 Intel xeon e5-2650 v2 eight-core processor 2.6ghz 8.0gt/s 20mb lga 2011 cpu; oem Xeon e5 ... - 0 Likes

33jvegj - SF100 24 Port 10 100 Switch ktas6s - j75c698mr, ybfog8i23, c3xm9iy. ============================================= Looking for SF100 24 Port 10 100 Switch? Pay attention to this catalog: http://tinyurl.com/8k2te2211rj0j/503-B007W2HB4W =========================... - 0 Likes

Cisco Posts via Facebook